Active

THE FONT CLIMBING LTD Financials

Company number
12365348Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 High Street, Saffron Walden, Essex CB10 1AY
Incorporated
16/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
45 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£897.92K2024
37.86%vs 2023

2023: £651.31K

Total Assets

£2.45M2024
33.50%vs 2023

2023: £1.83M

Cash in Bank

£334.70K2024
563.95%vs 2023

2023: £50.41K

Total Liabilities

£628.19K2024
56.55%vs 2023

2023: £401.26K

Employees

452024
-1vs 2023

2023: 46

In 2024, THE FONT CLIMBING LTD reported net assets of £897.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.45M, cash in bank of £334.70K and total liabilities of £628.19K. Reported headcount was 45 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.83M in 2023 to £2.45M in 2024 (33.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£897.92K2024
37.86%from £651.31K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE FONT CLIMBING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£872.60K2022£897.92K2024
+2.9%vs 2022

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£62.82K2022£334.70K2024
+433%vs 2022

+131% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.90M2022£2.45M2024
+29%vs 2022

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£226.76K2022£628.19K2024
+177%vs 2022

+66.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292022452024
+55.2%vs 2022+16

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+433%

£62.82K in 2022 to £334.70K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE FONT CLIMBING LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE FONT CLIMBING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.66%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
25.65%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
53.28%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.66%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE FONT CLIMBING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£412.57K872.60K651.31K897.92K
Total Assets£887.20K1.90M1.83M2.45M
Cash in Bank£37.85K62.82K50.41K334.70K
Total Liabilities£139.41K226.76K401.26K628.19K
Employees12294645

THE FONT CLIMBING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FONT CLIMBING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THE FONT CLIMBING LTD reported net assets of £897.92K for 2024. That compares with £651.31K in 2023, a change of 37.86%.

THE FONT CLIMBING LTD reported total assets of £2.45M for 2024. That compares with £1.83M in 2023, a change of 33.50%.

THE FONT CLIMBING LTD reported cash in bank of £334.70K for 2024. That compares with £50.41K in 2023, a change of 563.95%.

THE FONT CLIMBING LTD reported 45 employees in 2024, compared with 46 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THE FONT CLIMBING LTD's net assets rose by 2.9%, cash in bank rose by 433%, total assets rose by 29% and total liabilities rose by 177%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £872.60K to £897.92K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2022 to 45 in 2024 (+16).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.