Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
11812269Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 King Square, Bridgwater, Somerset TA6 3YF
Incorporated
07/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Cash in Bank

£1.95K2025
40.64%vs 2024

2024: £1.38K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.95K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.38K in 2024 to £1.95K in 2025 (40.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Cash in Bank

£1.95K2025
40.64%from £1.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Cash in Bank as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£3.57K2023£1.95K2025
-45.5%vs 2023

-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-45.5%

£3.57K in 2023 to £1.95K in 2025

Every measure that changed in THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.44K2.43K3.57K1.38K1.95K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66666

THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What cash in bank did THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.95K for 2025. That compares with £1.38K in 2024, a change of 40.64%.

How many people does THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 45.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.57K to £1.95K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of THE FORGE (ROOKSBRIDGE) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.