THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10593561Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 High Street, Sandy SG19 1AG
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-14.29K
Total Assets
2024: £3.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.56K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED reported net assets of £-33.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.19K and total liabilities of £38.27K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £17.56K in 2024 to £38.27K in 2025 (117.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+168% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+111% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+619%
£722.00 in 2023 to £5.19K in 2025
THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -637.43%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 737.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.41K | 1.00K | -7.89K | -14.29K | -33.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.72K | 7.21K | 722.00 | 3.27K | 5.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.31K | 6.21K | 8.62K | 17.56K | 38.27K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED report in 2025?
THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED reported net assets of £-33.08K for 2025. That compares with £-14.29K in 2024, a change of -131.46%.
What total assets did THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED report in 2025?
THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.19K for 2025. That compares with £3.27K in 2024, a change of 58.93%.
What total liabilities did THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED report in 2025?
THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £38.27K for 2025. That compares with £17.56K in 2024, a change of 117.97%.
How many people does THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED employ?
THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED's total assets rose by 619%, total liabilities rose by 344% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Total assets compounded at 168% a year across the two years to 2025, from £722.00 to £5.19K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of THE FOUR HORSEMEN PUBS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.