Active

THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE Financials

Company number
06016545Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 190, Road E Boughton Industrial Est, Boughton, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG22 9LD
Incorporated
01/12/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£164.58K2024
8.56%vs 2023

2023: £151.60K

Total Assets

£194.84K2024
21.84%vs 2023

2023: £159.91K

Cash in Bank

£112.84K2024
-17.62%vs 2023

2023: £136.98K

Total Liabilities

£990.002024
-67.46%vs 2023

2023: £3.04K

Employees

122024
-2vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE reported net assets of £164.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £194.84K, cash in bank of £112.84K and total liabilities of £990.00. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £159.91K in 2023 to £194.84K in 2024 (21.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£164.58K2024
8.56%from £151.60K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£149.93K2022£164.58K2024
+9.8%vs 2022

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1,1002022122024
-98.9%vs 2022-1088

Biggest increase

Net Assets+9.8%

£149.93K in 2022 to £164.58K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.9%

1,100 in 2022 to 12 in 2024

THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.47%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.51%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11,398.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
57.92%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£44.92K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£126.70K149.93K151.60K164.58K
Total Assets£––159.91K194.84K
Cash in Bank£102.20K–136.98K112.84K
Total Liabilities£––3.04K990.00
Employees1,1001,1001412

THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE reported net assets of £164.58K for 2024. That compares with £151.60K in 2023, a change of 8.56%.

THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE reported total assets of £194.84K for 2024. That compares with £159.91K in 2023, a change of 21.84%.

THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE reported cash in bank of £112.84K for 2024. That compares with £136.98K in 2023, a change of -17.62%.

THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THE FURNITURE PROJECT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE's net assets rose by 9.8% and employee numbers fell by 98.9%. Net assets compounded at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £149.93K to £164.58K. Reported headcount went from 1,100 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (-1088).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.