Active

THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials

Company number
03276127Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O ELAN & CO LLP, Unit 3 Cedar Court, 1 Royal Oak Yard, London SE1 3GA
Incorporated
11/11/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£185.42K2025
-27.53%vs 2024

2024: £255.86K

Total Assets

£697.00K2025
6.16%vs 2024

2024: £656.53K

Cash in Bank

£7.92K2025
-75.56%vs 2024

2024: £32.40K

Total Liabilities

£501.93K2025
29.43%vs 2024

2024: £387.80K

Employees

172025
-1vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £185.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £697.00K, cash in bank of £7.92K and total liabilities of £501.93K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £387.80K in 2024 to £501.93K in 2025 (29.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£185.42K2025
-27.53%from £255.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£207.05K2023£185.42K2025
-10.5%vs 2023

-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.89K2023£7.92K2025
-38.6%vs 2023

-21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£664.85K2023£697.00K2025
+4.8%vs 2023

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£441.64K2023£501.93K2025
+13.7%vs 2023

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023172025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+13.7%

£441.64K in 2023 to £501.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-38.6%

£12.89K in 2023 to £7.92K in 2025

THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.58%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£244.01K242.00K207.05K255.86K185.42K
Total Assets£793.34K746.18K664.85K656.53K697.00K
Cash in Bank£238.86K143.94K12.89K32.40K7.92K
Total Liabilities£525.62K486.40K441.64K387.80K501.93K
Employees1717171817

THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £185.42K for 2025. That compares with £255.86K in 2024, a change of -27.53%.

THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £697.00K for 2025. That compares with £656.53K in 2024, a change of 6.16%.

THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.92K for 2025. That compares with £32.40K in 2024, a change of -75.56%.

THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE GALLERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.5%, cash in bank fell by 38.6%, total assets rose by 4.8% and total liabilities rose by 13.7%. Net assets contracted at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £207.05K to £185.42K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 17 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.