THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07696251Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Mercian Close Manners Industrial Estate, Ilkeston, Derbyshire DE7 8HG
- Incorporated
- 07/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £25.67K
Total Assets
2025: £1.14M
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported net assets of £24.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.14M in 2025 to £1.13M in 2026 (-0.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-8.7%
£26.82K in 2024 to £24.50K in 2026
Every measure that changed in THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.16%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.12K | 27.96K | 26.82K | 25.67K | 24.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.15M | 1.15M | 1.14M | 1.14M | 1.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED report in 2026?
THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported net assets of £24.50K for 2026. That compares with £25.67K in 2025, a change of -4.56%.
What total assets did THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED report in 2026?
THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2026. That compares with £1.14M in 2025, a change of -0.34%.
What total liabilities did THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED report in 2026?
THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED employ?
THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.7%, total assets fell by 0.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £26.82K to £24.50K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Which years of THE GILTBROOK DYERS & CLEANERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.