Active

THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD Financials

Company number
12042987Copy
Copy
Registered office
Girlington Community Centre, Girlington Road, Bradford BD8 9NN
Incorporated
11/06/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£947.97K2025
-0.62%vs 2024

2024: £953.93K

Total Assets

£1.11M2025
-8.29%vs 2024

2024: £1.21M

Total Liabilities

£165.08K2025
-36.45%vs 2024

2024: £259.78K

Employees

202025
-5vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £947.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.11M and total liabilities of £165.08K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.21M in 2024 to £1.11M in 2025 (-8.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£947.97K2025
-0.62%from £953.93K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£679.42K2023£947.97K2025
+39.5%vs 2023

+18.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£884.11K2023£1.11M2025
+25.9%vs 2023

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£204.69K2023£165.08K2025
-19.3%vs 2023

-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023202025
-4.8%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+39.5%

£679.42K in 2023 to £947.97K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-19.3%

£204.69K in 2023 to £165.08K in 2025

THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.83%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.00698.07K679.42K953.93K947.97K
Total Assets£–754.74K884.11K1.21M1.11M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–56.67K204.69K259.78K165.08K
Employees–22212520

THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £947.97K for 2025. That compares with £953.93K in 2024, a change of -0.62%.

THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024, a change of -8.29%.

THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD reported total liabilities of £165.08K for 2025. That compares with £259.78K in 2024, a change of -36.45%.

THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE GIRLINGTON CENTRE LTD's net assets rose by 39.5%, total assets rose by 25.9%, total liabilities fell by 19.3% and employee numbers fell by 4.8%. Net assets compounded at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £679.42K to £947.97K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.