THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB Financials
- Company number
- 05212617CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Glynne Primary School, Cot Lane, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 9TH
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.16K
Total Assets
2024: £32.72K
Cash in Bank
2024: £31.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.56K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB reported net assets of £26.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.66K, cash in bank of £26.42K and total liabilities of £1.79K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £31.37K in 2024 to £26.42K in 2025 (-15.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+15.4%
£1.55K in 2023 to £1.79K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-21.9%
£34.42K in 2023 to £26.88K in 2025
THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,479.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 92.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.20K | 36.18K | 34.42K | 31.16K | 26.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.07K | 47.32K | 35.97K | 32.72K | 28.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 33.85K | 39.51K | 33.32K | 31.37K | 26.42K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.87K | 11.15K | 1.55K | 1.56K | 1.79K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 |
THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB reported net assets of £26.88K for 2025. That compares with £31.16K in 2024, a change of -13.76%.
THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB reported total assets of £28.66K for 2025. That compares with £32.72K in 2024, a change of -12.40%.
THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB reported cash in bank of £26.42K for 2025. That compares with £31.37K in 2024, a change of -15.79%.
THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE GLYNNE SCHOOL CLUB's net assets fell by 21.9%, cash in bank fell by 20.7%, total assets fell by 20.3% and total liabilities rose by 15.4%. Net assets contracted at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.42K to £26.88K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.