THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07295460CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O NICK WHITEHEAD, The Grand Pavilion South Parade, Matlock Bath, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 3NR
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.21M
Total Assets
2025: £2.21M
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 12
In 2026, THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.21M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.21M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 14 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £2.21M in 2025 to £2.21M in 2026 (0.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1.3%
£2.24M in 2024 to £2.21M in 2026
THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.24M | 2.21M | 2.21M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00M | 2.00M | 2.24M | 2.21M | 2.21M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.70K | 2.00M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 14 |
THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.21M for 2026. That compares with £2.21M in 2025, a change of 0.26%.
THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED reported total assets of £2.21M for 2026. That compares with £2.21M in 2025, a change of 0.26%.
THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, THE GRAND PAVILION LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.3% and total assets fell by 1.3%. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.24M to £2.21M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 14 in 2026 (+14).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.