THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12347131CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wilderton Grange, 4 Wilderton Road West, Poole BH13 6EF
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £58.76K
Total Assets
2023: £19.07K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-39.69K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £27.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.68K and total liabilities of £-12.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £58.76K in 2023 to £27.93K in 2024 (-52.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-26.8%
£21.42K in 2022 to £15.68K in 2024
THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 178.11%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -78.11%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -19.88K | -28.96K | 58.76K | 27.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.30K | 21.42K | 19.07K | 15.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.43K | – | -39.69K | -12.25K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £27.93K for 2024. That compares with £58.76K in 2023, a change of -52.47%.
THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD reported total assets of £15.68K for 2024. That compares with £19.07K in 2023, a change of -17.77%.
THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £-12.25K for 2024. That compares with £-39.69K in 2023, a change of 69.14%.
THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE GREEN ENERGY DIRECTIVE GROUP LTD's total assets fell by 26.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 14.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.42K to £15.68K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.