THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08766003CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Musgrave House, Musgrave Row, Exeter, Devon EX4 3JR
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-6.28K
Total Assets
2023: £28.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £34.38K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED reported net assets of £-175.00. The same filing shows total assets of £33.61K and total liabilities of £33.78K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-6.28K in 2023 to £-175.00 in 2024 (97.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+17% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-46.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+36.8%
£24.56K in 2022 to £33.61K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-71.1%
£116.93K in 2022 to £33.78K in 2024
THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.52%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.52%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -94.95K | -92.37K | -6.28K | -175.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 43.90K | 24.56K | 28.10K | 33.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 138.85K | 116.93K | 34.38K | 33.78K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 |
THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED reported net assets of £-175.00 for 2024. That compares with £-6.28K in 2023, a change of 97.21%.
THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED reported total assets of £33.61K for 2024. That compares with £28.10K in 2023, a change of 19.61%.
THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.78K for 2024. That compares with £34.38K in 2023, a change of -1.72%.
THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE HAIR BOUTIQUE EXETER LIMITED's total assets rose by 36.8%, total liabilities fell by 71.1% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Total assets compounded at 17% a year across the two years to 2024, from £24.56K to £33.61K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.