Active

THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED Financials

Company number
06425530Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Penfold Road, Clacton On Sea, Essex, 27 Penfold Road, Clacton On Sea, Essex CO15 1JN
Incorporated
13/11/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£66.78K2025
18.84%vs 2024

2024: £56.19K

Total Assets

£109.41K2025
-8.22%vs 2024

2024: £119.21K

Cash in Bank

£10.00K2025
-62.73%vs 2024

2024: £26.82K

Total Liabilities

£38.96K2025
-33.63%vs 2024

2024: £58.69K

Employees

122025
+3vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £66.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.41K, cash in bank of £10.00K and total liabilities of £38.96K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £58.69K in 2024 to £38.96K in 2025 (-33.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.78K2025
18.84%from £56.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.54K2023£66.78K2025
+82.7%vs 2023

+35.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.25K2023£10.00K2025
-29.9%vs 2023

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£90.06K2023£109.41K2025
+21.5%vs 2023

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£48.91K2023£38.96K2025
-20.3%vs 2023

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023122025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+82.7%

£36.54K in 2023 to £66.78K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-29.9%

£14.25K in 2023 to £10.00K in 2025

THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.61%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
25.66%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£32.15K13.90K36.54K56.19K66.78K
Total Assets£11.13K53.67K90.06K119.21K109.41K
Cash in Bank£52.13K36.87K14.25K26.82K10.00K
Total Liabilities£924.0034.34K48.91K58.69K38.96K
Employees10712912

THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £66.78K for 2025. That compares with £56.19K in 2024, a change of 18.84%.

THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported total assets of £109.41K for 2025. That compares with £119.21K in 2024, a change of -8.22%.

THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.00K for 2025. That compares with £26.82K in 2024, a change of -62.73%.

THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED's net assets rose by 82.7%, cash in bank fell by 29.9%, total assets rose by 21.5% and total liabilities fell by 20.3%. Net assets compounded at 35.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.54K to £66.78K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.