THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10884415Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Hawk & Buckle, 46 Main Street, Etwall, Derby DE65 6LP
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £87.57K
Total Assets
2023: £649.73K
Total Liabilities
2023: £562.16K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED reported net assets of £67.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £703.99K and total liabilities of £636.74K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £562.16K in 2023 to £636.74K in 2024 (13.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+300%
1 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-37.4%
£107.49K in 2022 to £67.25K in 2024
THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.55%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.45%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 119.56K | 107.49K | 87.57K | 67.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 539.50K | 613.62K | 649.73K | 703.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 419.94K | 506.12K | 562.16K | 636.74K |
| Employees | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED report in 2024?
THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED reported net assets of £67.25K for 2024. That compares with £87.57K in 2023, a change of -23.20%.
What total assets did THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED report in 2024?
THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED reported total assets of £703.99K for 2024. That compares with £649.73K in 2023, a change of 8.35%.
What total liabilities did THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED report in 2024?
THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £636.74K for 2024. That compares with £562.16K in 2023, a change of 13.27%.
How many people does THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED employ?
THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.4%, total assets rose by 14.7%, total liabilities rose by 25.8% and employee numbers rose by 300%. Net assets contracted at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £107.49K to £67.25K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+3).
Which years of THE HAWK & BUCKLE (ETWALL) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.