THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07486586Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 The Heights, Carline Road, Lincoln LN1 1JP
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 300 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.07K
Cash in Bank
Employees
2023: 300
In 2024, THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £12.46K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.11K. Reported headcount was 300 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £11.07K in 2023 to £12.46K in 2024 (12.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+85.8%
£6.71K in 2022 to £12.46K in 2024
Every measure that changed in THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.83K | 6.71K | 11.07K | 12.46K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.11K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 |
THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £12.46K for 2024. That compares with £11.07K in 2023, a change of 12.58%.
What cash in bank did THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2021?
THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.11K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 300 employees in 2024, compared with 300 in 2023.
How have THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 85.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.71K to £12.46K. Reported headcount went from 300 in 2022 to 300 in 2024.
Which years of THE HEIGHTS (BLOCK A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.