THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01499545Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Holmes Mill Unit 10, Greenacre Street, Clitheroe, Lancashire BB7 0EB
- Incorporated
- 03/06/1980
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £603.90K
Total Assets
2024: £1.81M
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £307.25K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £179.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £187.09K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £7.54K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.81M in 2024 to £187.09K in 2025 (-89.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-41.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-69.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-88.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£117.14K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.97%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 822.80K | 604.10K | 530.45K | 603.90K | 179.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.34M | 2.22M | 1.98M | 1.81M | 187.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 123.87K | 53.89K | 117.14K | 10.97K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 463.63K | 566.41K | 533.42K | 307.25K | 7.54K |
| Employees | 45 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED report in 2025?
THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £179.55K for 2025. That compares with £603.90K in 2024, a change of -70.27%.
What total assets did THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED report in 2025?
THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED reported total assets of £187.09K for 2025. That compares with £1.81M in 2024, a change of -89.66%.
What cash in bank did THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED report in 2025?
THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.97K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED employ?
THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED's net assets fell by 66.2%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 90.6% and total liabilities fell by 98.6%. Net assets contracted at 41.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £530.45K to £179.55K. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-38).
Which years of THE HOLLIES NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.