THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13357128CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Leebrook Court, Sheffield S20 6QJ
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.65K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £13.50K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £5.54K in 2024 to £13.50K in 2025 (143.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+143% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+492%
£2.28K in 2023 to £13.50K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.81K | -6.53K | -8.43K | -5.65K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 850.00 | 2.28K | 5.54K | 13.50K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.65K for 2025. That compares with £-8.43K in 2024, a change of 32.89%.
THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.50K for 2025. That compares with £5.54K in 2024, a change of 143.53%.
THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE HOLMSHAW ACADEMY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 492% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Cash in bank compounded at 143% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.28K to £13.50K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.