THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06633124Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 2 1st Floor Metropolitan House, Station Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire SK8 7AZ
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £483.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £52.40K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD reported net assets of £445.27K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £32.68K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £483.43K in 2024 to £445.27K in 2025 (-7.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+142% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+488%
£5.56K in 2023 to £32.68K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.1%
£611.00K in 2023 to £445.27K in 2025
THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 625.37K | 739.81K | 611.00K | 483.43K | 445.27K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.78K | 3.84K | 5.56K | 52.40K | 32.68K |
| Employees | 13 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 15 |
THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD report in 2025?
THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD reported net assets of £445.27K for 2025. That compares with £483.43K in 2024, a change of -7.89%.
What total liabilities did THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD report in 2025?
THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD reported total liabilities of £32.68K for 2025. That compares with £52.40K in 2024, a change of -37.64%.
How many people does THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD employ?
THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD's net assets fell by 27.1%, total liabilities rose by 488% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £611.00K to £445.27K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of THE HOME SUPERMARKET LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.