THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) Financials
- Company number
- 04761985CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Horse Sanctuary, Jenny Walkers Lane, Perton Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV6 7HB
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £12.10K
Total Assets
2023: £2.08K
Cash in Bank
2023: £12.71K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) reported net assets of £301.00. The same filing shows total assets of £472.00, cash in bank of £529.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £12.71K in 2023 to £529.00 in 2024 (-95.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-93.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-91% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-65.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.5%
£66.66K in 2022 to £301.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL)'s filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.77%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 112.08%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.25K | 66.66K | 12.10K | 301.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 5.84K | 3.94K | 2.08K | 472.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.85K | 65.06K | 12.71K | 529.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) reported net assets of £301.00 for 2024. That compares with £12.10K in 2023, a change of -97.51%.
THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) reported total assets of £472.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.08K in 2023, a change of -77.33%.
THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) reported cash in bank of £529.00 for 2024. That compares with £12.71K in 2023, a change of -95.84%.
THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL) reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE HORSE SANCTUARY (TETTENHALL)'s net assets fell by 99.5%, cash in bank fell by 99.2%, total assets fell by 88% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 93.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £66.66K to £301.00. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.