THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02974795CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Westhill House, 6 Swains Lane, London N6 6QS
- Incorporated
- 06/10/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.78K
Total Assets
2024: £11.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.92K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED reported net assets of £7.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.19K and total liabilities of £1.26K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £11.70K in 2024 to £9.19K in 2025 (-21.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-26.9%
£1.72K in 2023 to £1.26K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 86.31%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.69%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.62K | 9.18K | 9.60K | 9.78K | 7.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.32K | 11.15K | 11.32K | 11.70K | 9.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.70K | 1.97K | 1.72K | 1.92K | 1.26K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED reported net assets of £7.93K for 2025. That compares with £9.78K in 2024, a change of -18.89%.
THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED reported total assets of £9.19K for 2025. That compares with £11.70K in 2024, a change of -21.45%.
THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.26K for 2025. That compares with £1.92K in 2024, a change of -34.48%.
THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE HUMAN QUESTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.3%, total assets fell by 18.8%, total liabilities fell by 26.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.60K to £7.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.