Active

THE ILHAM FOUNDATION Financials

Company number
10424252Copy
Copy
Registered office
Quadrant House Floor 6, 4 Thomas More Square, London E1W 1YW
Incorporated
12/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.09K2022
-6.77%vs 2021

2021: £4.39K

Total Assets

£4.09K2022
-6.77%vs 2021

2021: £4.39K

Total Liabilities

£0.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2022, THE ILHAM FOUNDATION reported net assets of £4.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.09K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.39K in 2021 to £4.09K in 2022 (-6.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.09K2022
-6.77%from £4.39K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE ILHAM FOUNDATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE ILHAM FOUNDATION fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE ILHAM FOUNDATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE ILHAM FOUNDATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.39K4.09K–––
Total Assets£4.39K4.09K–––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00–––
Employees44500

THE ILHAM FOUNDATION financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ILHAM FOUNDATION covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE ILHAM FOUNDATION reported net assets of £4.09K for 2022. That compares with £4.39K in 2021, a change of -6.77%.

THE ILHAM FOUNDATION reported total assets of £4.09K for 2022. That compares with £4.39K in 2021, a change of -6.77%.

THE ILHAM FOUNDATION reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.

THE ILHAM FOUNDATION reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE ILHAM FOUNDATION's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.