THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04836507CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hazelwood Valley Road, Harmans Cross, Swanage, Dorset BH19 3DX
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £583.00
Total Assets
2024: £39.44K
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £38.86K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £22.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.17K, cash in bank of £17.48K and total liabilities of £49.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £39.44K in 2024 to £72.17K in 2025 (82.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+3716% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+58.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+145542%
£12.00 in 2023 to £17.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.32%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.68%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 35.26%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 24.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.87K | -4.07K | -3.62K | 583.00 | 22.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 30.07K | 27.98K | 28.86K | 39.44K | 72.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.02K | 12.00 | 12.00 | 13.10K | 17.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.20K | 32.04K | 32.48K | 38.86K | 49.57K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £22.60K for 2025. That compares with £583.00 in 2024, a change of 3.78K%.
THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £72.17K for 2025. That compares with £39.44K in 2024, a change of 82.98%.
THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.48K for 2025. That compares with £13.10K in 2024, a change of 33.44%.
THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE IN-MARKETING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 145542%, total assets rose by 150%, total liabilities rose by 52.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank compounded at 3716% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.00 to £17.48K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.