THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
0* during past year
Cash in Bank
£0.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| 2021 |
|---|
| - |
| 100.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 100.00 |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
Employees
2023
Employees
-Net Assets(GBP)
-Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
-Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Support activities for crop productionComp. code:
10549492Reg. date:
05/01/2017Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
LoggingComp. code:
11629509Reg. date:
18/10/2018Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
07688839Reg. date:
30/06/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Raising of horses and other equinesComp. code:
13288995Reg. date:
24/03/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Seed processing for propagationComp. code:
11425407Reg. date:
20/06/2018Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD
THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 17/09/2020 with the registered office located at 40 Main Road, Danbury, Chelmsford CM3 4NQ. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD?
THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 17/09/2020 and dissolved on 31/03/2026.
Where is THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD located?
THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD is registered at 40 Main Road, Danbury, Chelmsford CM3 4NQ.
What does THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD do?
THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD operates in the Wholesale of furniture carpets and lighting equipment (46.47 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for THE INDIAN TIMBER CO. LTD?
The latest filing was on 31/03/2026: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.