Active

THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
02305188Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit M Riverside Industrial Estate Atherstone Street, Fazeley, Tamworth, Staffordshire B78 3RW
Incorporated
13/10/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.16M2025
11.17%vs 2024

2024: £3.74M

Total Assets

£6.84M2025
3.16%vs 2024

2024: £6.63M

Cash in Bank

£78.14K2025
-52.13%vs 2024

2024: £163.22K

Total Liabilities

£2.59M2025
-8.81%vs 2024

2024: £2.84M

Employees

382025
-3vs 2024

2024: 41

In 2025, THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.16M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.84M, cash in bank of £78.14K and total liabilities of £2.59M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.74M in 2024 to £4.16M in 2025 (11.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.16M2025
11.17%from £3.74M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.37M2023£4.16M2025
+23.6%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£36.72K2023£78.14K2025
+113%vs 2023

+45.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.28M2023£6.84M2025
+8.8%vs 2023

+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.86M2023£2.59M2025
-9.4%vs 2023

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

432023382025
-11.6%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+113%

£36.72K in 2023 to £78.14K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-11.6%

43 in 2023 to 38 in 2025

THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.86%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
37.83%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.99M2.32M3.37M3.74M4.16M
Total Assets£4.51M4.89M6.28M6.63M6.84M
Cash in Bank£75.41K24.11K36.72K163.22K78.14K
Total Liabilities£2.44M2.50M2.86M2.84M2.59M
Employees3938434138

THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.16M for 2025. That compares with £3.74M in 2024, a change of 11.17%.

What total assets did THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £6.84M for 2025. That compares with £6.63M in 2024, a change of 3.16%.

What cash in bank did THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £78.14K for 2025. That compares with £163.22K in 2024, a change of -52.13%.

How many people does THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 41 in 2024.

How have THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.6%, cash in bank rose by 113%, total assets rose by 8.8% and total liabilities fell by 9.4%. Net assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.37M to £4.16M. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 38 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of THE INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.