THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE Financials
- Company number
- 02956668CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 4 Cranbrook House, 61 Cranbrook Road, Ilford, Essex IG1 4PG
- Incorporated
- 09/08/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.98K
Total Assets
2024: £3.09K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.19K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE reported net assets of £4.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.47K and cash in bank of £2.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.09K in 2024 to £2.47K in 2025 (-20.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+6.8%
£2.44K in 2023 to £2.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-36%
£3.86K in 2023 to £2.47K in 2025
THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 200.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 105.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.60K | 3.71K | 4.69K | 4.98K | 4.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.03K | 4.83K | 3.86K | 3.09K | 2.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 495.00 | 288.00 | 2.44K | 2.19K | 2.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE reported net assets of £4.96K for 2025. That compares with £4.98K in 2024, a change of -0.38%.
THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE reported total assets of £2.47K for 2025. That compares with £3.09K in 2024, a change of -20.00%.
THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE reported cash in bank of £2.61K for 2025. That compares with £2.19K in 2024, a change of 19.10%.
THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR ISLAMIC DIALOGUE's net assets rose by 5.7%, cash in bank rose by 6.8%, total assets fell by 36% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.69K to £4.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.