THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY Financials
- Company number
- 09664461CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 32 Bury Avenue, Manchester M16 0AT
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £28.45K
Total Assets
2024: £65.84K
Cash in Bank
2024: £35.52K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY reported net assets of £22.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.08K and cash in bank of £22.43K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £65.84K in 2024 to £25.08K in 2025 (-61.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-28.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-49.3%
£49.50K in 2023 to £25.08K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 89.45%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.74K | 18.40K | 26.56K | 28.45K | 22.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.57K | 36.95K | 49.50K | 65.84K | 25.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.47K | 24.86K | 31.23K | 35.52K | 22.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY reported net assets of £22.82K for 2025. That compares with £28.45K in 2024, a change of -19.79%.
THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY reported total assets of £25.08K for 2025. That compares with £65.84K in 2024, a change of -61.91%.
THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY reported cash in bank of £22.43K for 2025. That compares with £35.52K in 2024, a change of -36.85%.
THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL SPECTROSCOPY's net assets fell by 14.1%, cash in bank fell by 28.2%, total assets fell by 49.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.56K to £22.82K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.