Active

THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC496530Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Victoria Road, Kirkcaldy KY1 1DT
Incorporated
02/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£88.85K2026
4.38%vs 2025

2025: £85.12K

Total Assets

£244.39K2026
8.37%vs 2025

2025: £225.51K

Cash in Bank

£21.12K2026
-32.49%vs 2025

2025: £31.28K

Total Liabilities

£155.54K2026
10.79%vs 2025

2025: £140.39K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £88.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £244.39K, cash in bank of £21.12K and total liabilities of £155.54K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £225.51K in 2025 to £244.39K in 2026 (8.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£88.85K2026
4.38%from £85.12K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£66.37K2024£88.85K2026
+33.9%vs 2024

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.23K2024£21.12K2026
+59.6%vs 2024

+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£183.98K2024£244.39K2026
+32.8%vs 2024

+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£117.61K2024£155.54K2026
+32.2%vs 2024

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+59.6%

£13.23K in 2024 to £21.12K in 2026

Every measure that changed in THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.36%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.64%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
13.58%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.64%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£38.03K46.86K66.37K85.12K88.85K
Total Assets£161.13K170.06K183.98K225.51K244.39K
Cash in Bank£28.82K67.53K13.23K31.28K21.12K
Total Liabilities£123.10K123.19K117.61K140.39K155.54K
Employees44444

THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £88.85K for 2026. That compares with £85.12K in 2025, a change of 4.38%.

THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £244.39K for 2026. That compares with £225.51K in 2025, a change of 8.37%.

THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.12K for 2026. That compares with £31.28K in 2025, a change of -32.49%.

THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THE INVERNESS PRAM CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.9%, cash in bank rose by 59.6%, total assets rose by 32.8% and total liabilities rose by 32.2%. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £66.37K to £88.85K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.