THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07904960CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 72 Cardigan Street, Luton LU1 1RR
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £54.77K
Total Assets
2024: £4.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-55.80K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD reported net assets of £53.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.95K and total liabilities of £-53.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-55.80K in 2024 to £-53.82K in 2025 (3.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,355.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1,362.78%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 91.84K | 55.45K | 55.25K | 54.77K | 53.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.58K | 9.82K | 4.62K | 4.24K | 3.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -76.66K | -61.15K | -58.40K | -55.80K | -53.82K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD reported net assets of £53.55K for 2025. That compares with £54.77K in 2024, a change of -2.23%.
THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD reported total assets of £3.95K for 2025. That compares with £4.24K in 2024, a change of -6.80%.
THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £-53.82K for 2025. That compares with £-55.80K in 2024, a change of 3.56%.
THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE IRONING BOARD (UK) LTD's net assets fell by 3.1%, total assets fell by 14.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £55.25K to £53.55K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.