Active

THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10379402Copy
Copy
Registered office
158 Cromwell Road, Salford M6 6DE
Incorporated
16/09/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£393.49K2025
50.57%vs 2024

2024: £261.33K

Total Assets

£1.05M2025
32.26%vs 2024

2024: £791.00K

Cash in Bank

£3.002025
-98.53%vs 2024

2024: £204.00

Total Liabilities

£641.05K2025
24.69%vs 2024

2024: £514.13K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED reported net assets of £393.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M, cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £641.05K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £791.00K in 2024 to £1.05M in 2025 (32.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£393.49K2025
50.57%from £261.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£132.23K2023£393.49K2025
+198%vs 2023

+72.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£644.04K2023£1.05M2025
+62.4%vs 2023

+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£511.81K2023£641.05K2025
+25.3%vs 2023

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest increase

Net Assets+198%

£132.23K in 2023 to £393.49K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.27%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-44.28K-10.71K132.23K261.33K393.49K
Total Assets£137.66K333.28K644.04K791.00K1.05M
Cash in Bank£99.0099.00–204.003.00
Total Liabilities£181.94K343.99K511.81K514.13K641.05K
Employees44–44

THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED reported net assets of £393.49K for 2025. That compares with £261.33K in 2024, a change of 50.57%.

THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £791.00K in 2024, a change of 32.26%.

THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £204.00 in 2024, a change of -98.53%.

THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE JEWISH WEEKLY LIMITED's net assets rose by 198%, total assets rose by 62.4% and total liabilities rose by 25.3%. Net assets compounded at 72.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.23K to £393.49K. No reported indicator grew more than net assets over the period.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.