Active

THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
12063075Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2g, Stamford Works, Gillett Street, London N16 8JH
Incorporated
21/06/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£460.83K2025
58.43%vs 2024

2024: £290.87K

Total Assets

£119.23K2025
-10.11%vs 2024

2024: £132.64K

Cash in Bank

£85.38K2023
8.44%vs 2022

2022: £78.73K

Total Liabilities

£-380.39K2025
-84.06%vs 2024

2024: £-206.67K

Employees

252025
0vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £460.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £119.23K, cash in bank of £85.38K and total liabilities of £-380.39K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-206.67K in 2024 to £-380.39K in 2025 (-84.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£460.83K2025
58.43%from £290.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-142.14K2023£460.83K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£239.53K2023£119.23K2025
-50.2%vs 2023

-29.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£343.69K2023£-380.39K2025
-211%vs 2023

Employees

252023252025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-211%

£343.69K in 2023 to £-380.39K in 2025

THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
386.50%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-319.04%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
24.84%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.64%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-11.30K-17.88K-142.14K290.87K460.83K
Total Assets£342.06K408.87K239.53K132.64K119.23K
Cash in Bank£–78.73K85.38K––
Total Liabilities£353.36K377.90K343.69K-206.67K-380.39K
Employees2021252525

THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £460.83K for 2025. That compares with £290.87K in 2024, a change of 58.43%.

What total assets did THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £119.23K for 2025. That compares with £132.64K in 2024, a change of -10.11%.

What cash in bank did THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £85.38K for 2023. That compares with £78.73K in 2022, a change of 8.44%.

How many people does THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

How have THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED's total assets fell by 50.2%, total liabilities fell by 211% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 29.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £239.53K to £119.23K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 25 in 2025.

Which years of THE JONES & SONS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.