THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05712169CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 1, Ceiriog Co Dolywern, Pontfadog, Llangollen LL20 7AE
- Incorporated
- 16/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £853.00
Total Assets
2024: £21.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.30K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.46K and total liabilities of £24.53K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £21.15K in 2024 to £26.46K in 2025 (25.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+110% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+342%
£436.00 in 2023 to £1.93K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.71%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 1.14K | 436.00 | 853.00 | 1.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.36K | 33.55K | 23.46K | 21.15K | 26.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.36K | 32.40K | – | 20.30K | 24.53K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93K for 2025. That compares with £853.00 in 2024, a change of 126.14%.
THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £26.46K for 2025. That compares with £21.15K in 2024, a change of 25.10%.
THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.53K for 2025. That compares with £20.30K in 2024, a change of 20.85%.
THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE JOOLS PAYNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets rose by 342%, total assets rose by 12.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 110% a year across the two years to 2025, from £436.00 to £1.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.