Active

THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
06429538Copy
Copy
Registered office
204 Duggins Lane, Tile Hill, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9GP
Incorporated
16/11/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£-54.36K2026
49.85%vs 2025

2025: £-108.39K

Total Assets

£200.19K2026
-47.67%vs 2025

2025: £382.57K

Cash in Bank

£16.86K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £167.34K

Total Liabilities

£254.55K2026
-48.15%vs 2025

2025: £490.97K

Employees

62026
0vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-54.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.19K, cash in bank of £16.86K and total liabilities of £254.55K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £490.97K in 2025 to £254.55K in 2026 (-48.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-54.36K2026
49.85%from £-108.39K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£21.09K2024£-54.36K2026
-358%vs 2024

Total Assets

£684.53K2024£200.19K2026
-70.8%vs 2024

-45.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£652.09K2024£254.55K2026
-61%vs 2024

-37.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202462026
-57.1%vs 2024-8

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-358%

£21.09K in 2024 to £-54.36K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-27.15%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
127.15%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.59%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.46%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202420252026
Net Assets£555.91K388.89K21.09K-108.39K-54.36K
Total Assets£1.65M1.26M684.53K382.57K200.19K
Cash in Bank£198.91K167.34K16.86K––
Total Liabilities£1.09M869.36K652.09K490.97K254.55K
Employees18171466

THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-54.36K for 2026. That compares with £-108.39K in 2025, a change of 49.85%.

THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED reported total assets of £200.19K for 2026. That compares with £382.57K in 2025, a change of -47.67%.

THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.86K for 2024. That compares with £167.34K in 2022.

THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THE KEYSTONE COMPANY UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 358%, total assets fell by 70.8%, total liabilities fell by 61% and employee numbers fell by 57.1%. Total assets contracted at 45.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £684.53K to £200.19K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.