Active

THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
11092492Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Menzies Llp One Express, 1 George Leigh Street, Manchester M4 5DL
Incorporated
01/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.02M2025
47.49K%vs 2024

2024: £4.24K

Total Assets

£8.97M2025
-0.36%vs 2024

2024: £9.00M

Cash in Bank

£44.17K2025
44.10%vs 2024

2024: £30.65K

Total Liabilities

£2.75M2025
-42.48%vs 2024

2024: £4.79M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.97M, cash in bank of £44.17K and total liabilities of £2.75M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £4.79M in 2024 to £2.75M in 2025 (-42.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.02M2025
47.49K%from £4.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.13K2023£2.02M2025
+6832%vs 2023

+733% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£291.29K2023£44.17K2025
-84.8%vs 2023

-61.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.90M2023£8.97M2025
-9.4%vs 2023

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.64M2023£2.75M2025
-51.2%vs 2023

-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202342025
Increasedvs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+6832%

£29.13K in 2023 to £2.02M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-84.8%

£291.29K in 2023 to £44.17K in 2025

THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.52%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
30.70%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.60%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.49%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£656.88K651.75K29.13K4.24K2.02M
Total Assets£5.26M9.56M9.90M9.00M8.97M
Cash in Bank£161.61K223.10K291.29K30.65K44.17K
Total Liabilities£4.60M4.67M5.64M4.79M2.75M
Employees44044

THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M for 2025. That compares with £4.24K in 2024, a change of 47.49K%.

What total assets did THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £8.97M for 2025. That compares with £9.00M in 2024, a change of -0.36%.

What cash in bank did THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £44.17K for 2025. That compares with £30.65K in 2024, a change of 44.10%.

How many people does THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 6832%, cash in bank fell by 84.8%, total assets fell by 9.4% and total liabilities fell by 51.2%. Net assets compounded at 733% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.13K to £2.02M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of THE KNOLL CARE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.