THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB Financials
- Company number
- 02360592CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Laburnum Boat Club, Laburnum Street, London E2 8BH
- Incorporated
- 13/03/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £173.83K
Total Assets
2024: £244.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £70.49K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB reported net assets of £197.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £538.91K and total liabilities of £341.17K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £244.32K in 2024 to £538.91K in 2025 (120.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+72.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+197%
£115.06K in 2023 to £341.17K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 151.60K | 138.97K | 166.32K | 173.83K | 197.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 184.83K | 229.45K | 281.38K | 244.32K | 538.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.23K | 90.49K | 115.06K | 70.49K | 341.17K |
| Employees | 15 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 16 |
THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB reported net assets of £197.74K for 2025. That compares with £173.83K in 2024, a change of 13.75%.
THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB reported total assets of £538.91K for 2025. That compares with £244.32K in 2024, a change of 120.58%.
THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB reported total liabilities of £341.17K for 2025. That compares with £70.49K in 2024, a change of 384.01%.
THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE LABURNUM BOAT CLUB's net assets rose by 18.9%, total assets rose by 91.5%, total liabilities rose by 197% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £166.32K to £197.74K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.