Active

THE LAMB LIMITED Financials

Company number
02242887Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10-11 Suffolk Parade, Cheltenham GL50 2AB
Incorporated
11/04/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£71.71K2025
-14.16%vs 2024

2024: £83.54K

Total Assets

£123.27K2025
1.39%vs 2024

2024: £121.58K

Cash in Bank

£82.59K2025
5.05%vs 2024

2024: £78.62K

Total Liabilities

£51.57K2025
35.56%vs 2024

2024: £38.04K

Employees

132025
+3vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, THE LAMB LIMITED reported net assets of £71.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £123.27K, cash in bank of £82.59K and total liabilities of £51.57K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £38.04K in 2024 to £51.57K in 2025 (35.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.71K2025
-14.16%from £83.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE LAMB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£91.83K2023£71.71K2025
-21.9%vs 2023

-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£84.28K2023£82.59K2025
-2%vs 2023

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£133.89K2023£123.27K2025
-7.9%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£42.06K2023£51.57K2025
+22.6%vs 2023

+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023132025
+44.4%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+44.4%

9 in 2023 to 13 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-21.9%

£91.83K in 2023 to £71.71K in 2025

THE LAMB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE LAMB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.17%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
41.83%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
160.16%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
67.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE LAMB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£113.40K51.97K91.83K83.54K71.71K
Total Assets£140.72K106.54K133.89K121.58K123.27K
Cash in Bank£103.87K64.87K84.28K78.62K82.59K
Total Liabilities£27.32K54.57K42.06K38.04K51.57K
Employees9891013

THE LAMB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE LAMB LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LAMB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE LAMB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE LAMB LIMITED reported net assets of £71.71K for 2025. That compares with £83.54K in 2024, a change of -14.16%.

What total assets did THE LAMB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE LAMB LIMITED reported total assets of £123.27K for 2025. That compares with £121.58K in 2024, a change of 1.39%.

What cash in bank did THE LAMB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE LAMB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £82.59K for 2025. That compares with £78.62K in 2024, a change of 5.05%.

How many people does THE LAMB LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE LAMB LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have THE LAMB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE LAMB LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.9%, cash in bank fell by 2%, total assets fell by 7.9% and total liabilities rose by 22.6%. Net assets contracted at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £91.83K to £71.71K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of THE LAMB LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.