Active

THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT Financials

Company number
06011619Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
18 Ivanhoe Road, Camberwell London, SE5 8DH
Incorporated
28/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£11.21K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £7.70K

Total Assets

£1.82K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £15.54K

Total Liabilities

£-9.38K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £7.85K

Employees

42025
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT reported net assets of £11.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.82K and total liabilities of £-9.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £7.85K in 2023 to £-9.38K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.21K2025
Increasedfrom £7.70K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
614.42%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-514.42%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232025
Net Assets£2.73K7.70K11.21K
Total Assets£8.00K15.54K1.82K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£5.27K7.85K-9.38K
Employees444

THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT report in 2025?

toggle

THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT reported net assets of £11.21K for 2025. That compares with £7.70K in 2023.

What total assets did THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT report in 2025?

toggle

THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT reported total assets of £1.82K for 2025. That compares with £15.54K in 2023.

What total liabilities did THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT report in 2025?

toggle

THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT reported total liabilities of £-9.38K for 2025. That compares with £7.85K in 2023.

How many people does THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT employ?

toggle

THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.

Which years of THE LATTER-RAIN OUTPOURING PROJECT financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.