Active

THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI616376Copy
Copy
Registered office
17 Falcon Road, Belfast BT12 6RD
Incorporated
18/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£595.79K2023
3.43%vs 2022

2022: £576.02K

Employees

192023
0vs 2022

2022: 19

In 2023, THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED reported net assets of £595.79K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £576.02K in 2022 to £595.79K in 2023 (3.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£595.79K2023
3.43%from £576.02K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£546.10K2021£595.79K2023
+9.1%vs 2021

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212021192023
-9.5%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+9.1%

£546.10K in 2021 to £595.79K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-9.5%

21 in 2021 to 19 in 2023

THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£546.10K576.02K595.79K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees211919

THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED reported net assets of £595.79K for 2023. That compares with £576.02K in 2022, a change of 3.43%.

THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2023, compared with 19 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, THE LAVA GROUP (NI) LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.1% and employee numbers fell by 9.5%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £546.10K to £595.79K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2021 to 19 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.