THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07653933CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Passer Chevern & Co, 5 Spring Villa Road, Edgware HA8 7EB
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £382.55K
Total Assets
2023: £4.29M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.36M
Employees
2023: 27
In 2024, THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £260.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.16M, cash in bank of £170.00 and total liabilities of £2.38M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £4.29M in 2023 to £4.16M in 2024 (-3.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
28 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.25%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.20%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.01%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 504.47K | 523.17K | 382.55K | 260.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.88M | 4.29M | 4.29M | 4.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 170.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.40M | 2.59M | 2.36M | 2.38M |
| Employees | 28 | 28 | 27 | 0 |
THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £260.03K for 2024. That compares with £382.55K in 2023, a change of -32.03%.
THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported total assets of £4.16M for 2024. That compares with £4.29M in 2023, a change of -3.08%.
THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £170.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 27 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE LAWNS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.3%, total assets fell by 3.1%, total liabilities fell by 7.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 29.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £523.17K to £260.03K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-28).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.