Active

THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD Financials

Company number
09612235Copy
Copy
Registered office
20 Owl Lane, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire WF12 7RQ
Incorporated
28/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.83K2025
-80.77%vs 2024

2024: £9.51K

Total Assets

£62.24K2025
37.40%vs 2024

2024: £45.30K

Total Liabilities

£46.36K2025
193.16%vs 2024

2024: £15.82K

Employees

222025
0vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD reported net assets of £1.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.24K and total liabilities of £46.36K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £15.82K in 2024 to £46.36K in 2025 (193.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.83K2025
-80.77%from £9.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£788.002023£1.83K2025
+132%vs 2023

+52.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£37.70K2023£62.24K2025
+65.1%vs 2023

+28.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£12.02K2023£46.36K2025
+286%vs 2023

+96.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023222025
+10%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+286%

£12.02K in 2023 to £46.36K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£20.26K12.26K788.009.51K1.83K
Total Assets£52.93K43.34K37.70K45.30K62.24K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£32.68K22.44K12.02K15.82K46.36K
Employees1819202222

THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD reported net assets of £1.83K for 2025. That compares with £9.51K in 2024, a change of -80.77%.

THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD reported total assets of £62.24K for 2025. That compares with £45.30K in 2024, a change of 37.40%.

THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD reported total liabilities of £46.36K for 2025. That compares with £15.82K in 2024, a change of 193.16%.

THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE LEARNING TREE HOLMFIRTH LTD's net assets rose by 132%, total assets rose by 65.1%, total liabilities rose by 286% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Net assets compounded at 52.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £788.00 to £1.83K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.