Active

THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13151756Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 The Forum Minerva Business Park, Lynchwood, Peterborough PE2 6FT
Incorporated
22/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£192.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £192.00K

Total Liabilities

£24.00K2025
-80.00%vs 2024

2024: £120.00K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £192.00K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £24.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £120.00K in 2024 to £24.00K in 2025 (-80.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£192.00K2025
No changefrom £192.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£192.00K2023£192.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£216.00K2023£24.00K2025
-88.9%vs 2023

-66.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-88.9%

£216.00K in 2023 to £24.00K in 2025

Every measure that changed in THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£600.00K192.00K192.00K192.00K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.00216.00K120.00K24.00K
Employees4444

THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £192.00K for 2025. That compares with £192.00K in 2024.

What total liabilities did THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.00K for 2025. That compares with £120.00K in 2024, a change of -80.00%.

How many people does THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 88.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 88.9% from £216.00K to £24.00K.

Which years of THE LEARNING TREE KINDERGARTEN HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.