Active

THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04762262Copy
Copy
Registered office
Rosewood, 31 Broadwood Avenue, Ruislip, Middlesex HA4 7XS
Incorporated
13/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£288.82K2025
119.21%vs 2024

2024: £131.76K

Total Assets

£485.04K2025
79.34%vs 2024

2024: £270.45K

Cash in Bank

£206.70K2025
1.18K%vs 2024

2024: £16.16K

Total Liabilities

£196.22K2025
41.47%vs 2024

2024: £138.70K

Employees

362025
+4vs 2024

2024: 32

In 2025, THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £288.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £485.04K, cash in bank of £206.70K and total liabilities of £196.22K. Reported headcount was 36 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £270.45K in 2024 to £485.04K in 2025 (79.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£288.82K2025
119.21%from £131.76K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£75.34K2023£288.82K2025
+283%vs 2023

+95.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£9.05K2023£206.70K2025
+2183%vs 2023

+378% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£286.15K2023£485.04K2025
+69.5%vs 2023

+30.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£210.82K2023£196.22K2025
-6.9%vs 2023

-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023362025
+71.4%vs 2023+15

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2183%

£9.05K in 2023 to £206.70K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-6.9%

£210.82K in 2023 to £196.22K in 2025

THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.45%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
105.34%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
42.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£75.34K131.76K288.82K
Total Assets£286.15K270.45K485.04K
Cash in Bank£9.05K16.16K206.70K
Total Liabilities£210.82K138.70K196.22K
Employees213236

THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £288.82K for 2025. That compares with £131.76K in 2024, a change of 119.21%.

THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED reported total assets of £485.04K for 2025. That compares with £270.45K in 2024, a change of 79.34%.

THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £206.70K for 2025. That compares with £16.16K in 2024, a change of 1.18K%.

THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE LITTLE ACADEMY LIMITED's net assets rose by 283%, cash in bank rose by 2183%, total assets rose by 69.5% and total liabilities fell by 6.9%. Net assets compounded at 95.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £75.34K to £288.82K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 36 in 2025 (+15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.