Active

THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07177237Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Duke Of Wellington, Sherbourne Street, Bourton On The Water, Gloucestershire GL54 2BY
Incorporated
04/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.73K2025
-65.75%vs 2024

2024: £22.57K

Total Assets

£171.34K2025
-8.40%vs 2024

2024: £187.05K

Cash in Bank

£85.62K2025
10.18%vs 2024

2024: £77.71K

Total Liabilities

£135.98K2025
9.10%vs 2024

2024: £124.64K

Employees

182025
-8vs 2024

2024: 26

In 2025, THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.34K, cash in bank of £85.62K and total liabilities of £135.98K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £187.05K in 2024 to £171.34K in 2025 (-8.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.73K2025
-65.75%from £22.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£58.45K2023£7.73K2025
-86.8%vs 2023

-63.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£222.21K2023£85.62K2025
-61.5%vs 2023

-37.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£354.70K2023£171.34K2025
-51.7%vs 2023

-30.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£258.04K2023£135.98K2025
-47.3%vs 2023

-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362023182025
-50%vs 2023-18

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-86.8%

£58.45K in 2023 to £7.73K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.51%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
79.36%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
62.96%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
49.97%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£46.76K64.07K58.45K22.57K7.73K
Total Assets£217.77K379.57K354.70K187.05K171.34K
Cash in Bank£36.93K247.83K222.21K77.71K85.62K
Total Liabilities£134.80K279.41K258.04K124.64K135.98K
Employees3836362618

THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.73K for 2025. That compares with £22.57K in 2024, a change of -65.75%.

What total assets did THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £171.34K for 2025. That compares with £187.05K in 2024, a change of -8.40%.

What cash in bank did THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £85.62K for 2025. That compares with £77.71K in 2024, a change of 10.18%.

How many people does THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.

How have THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 86.8%, cash in bank fell by 61.5%, total assets fell by 51.7% and total liabilities fell by 47.3%. Net assets contracted at 63.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.45K to £7.73K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-18).

Which years of THE LITTLE COTSWOLD PUB COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.