Active

THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD Financials

Company number
10186881Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Annexe, Walton Lodge Hillcliffe Road, Walton, Warrington WA4 6NU
Incorporated
18/05/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.34K2025
7.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.25K

Total Assets

£59.14K2025
4.79%vs 2024

2024: £56.44K

Total Liabilities

£44.76K2025
-18.90%vs 2024

2024: £55.19K

Employees

162025
0vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £1.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.14K and total liabilities of £44.76K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £55.19K in 2024 to £44.76K in 2025 (-18.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.34K2025
7.22%from £1.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.60K2023£1.34K2025
-16.6%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£46.02K2023£59.14K2025
+28.5%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.42K2023£44.76K2025
+0.8%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023162025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+28.5%

£46.02K in 2023 to £59.14K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-16.6%

£1.60K in 2023 to £1.34K in 2025

THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.68%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£226.002.62K1.60K1.25K1.34K
Total Assets£30.43K37.39K46.02K56.44K59.14K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£27.90K27.08K44.42K55.19K44.76K
Employees1215161616

THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £1.34K for 2025. That compares with £1.25K in 2024, a change of 7.22%.

THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD reported total assets of £59.14K for 2025. That compares with £56.44K in 2024, a change of 4.79%.

THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD reported total liabilities of £44.76K for 2025. That compares with £55.19K in 2024, a change of -18.90%.

THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE LITTLE SCHOOL HOUSE LTD's net assets fell by 16.6%, total assets rose by 28.5%, total liabilities rose by 0.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.60K to £1.34K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 16 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.