THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06579705CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cobblethwaite, Wreay, Carlisle, Cumbria CA4 0RZ
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £840.01K
Total Assets
2024: £888.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £48.13K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £874.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £953.87K and total liabilities of £79.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £888.14K in 2024 to £953.87K in 2025 (7.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+42.9%
£55.47K in 2023 to £79.29K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 844.57K | 870.25K | 802.23K | 840.01K | 874.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 868.31K | 891.01K | 857.70K | 888.14K | 953.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.74K | 20.76K | 55.47K | 48.13K | 79.29K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £874.58K for 2025. That compares with £840.01K in 2024, a change of 4.12%.
THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £953.87K for 2025. That compares with £888.14K in 2024, a change of 7.40%.
THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £79.29K for 2025. That compares with £48.13K in 2024, a change of 64.76%.
THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE LIVESTOCK AUCTIONEERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 9%, total assets rose by 11.2%, total liabilities rose by 42.9% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £802.23K to £874.58K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.