THE LODGE HULL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09775374Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sutton Golf Club, Saltshouse Road, Hull HU8 9HF
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.30K
Total Assets
2024: £245.33K
Total Liabilities
2024: £228.03K
Employees
2024: 29
In 2025, THE LODGE HULL LIMITED reported net assets of £84.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.23K and total liabilities of £201.21K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £17.30K in 2024 to £84.02K in 2025 (385.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE LODGE HULL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+169% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+624%
£11.60K in 2023 to £84.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-24.6%
£266.84K in 2023 to £201.21K in 2025
THE LODGE HULL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE LODGE HULL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.46%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE LODGE HULL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.90K | 19.34K | 11.60K | 17.30K | 84.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 248.87K | 246.82K | 278.45K | 245.33K | 285.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 238.97K | 227.48K | 266.84K | 228.03K | 201.21K |
| Employees | 20 | 25 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
THE LODGE HULL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE LODGE HULL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LODGE HULL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE LODGE HULL LIMITED report in 2025?
THE LODGE HULL LIMITED reported net assets of £84.02K for 2025. That compares with £17.30K in 2024, a change of 385.73%.
What total assets did THE LODGE HULL LIMITED report in 2025?
THE LODGE HULL LIMITED reported total assets of £285.23K for 2025. That compares with £245.33K in 2024, a change of 16.26%.
What total liabilities did THE LODGE HULL LIMITED report in 2025?
THE LODGE HULL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £201.21K for 2025. That compares with £228.03K in 2024, a change of -11.76%.
How many people does THE LODGE HULL LIMITED employ?
THE LODGE HULL LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.
How have THE LODGE HULL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE LODGE HULL LIMITED's net assets rose by 624%, total assets rose by 2.4%, total liabilities fell by 24.6% and employee numbers rose by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 169% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.60K to £84.02K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of THE LODGE HULL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.