Active

THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08751032Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Stables Kirkbank Farm, Gilling West, Richmond DL10 5LJ
Incorporated
28/10/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£736.31K2025
5.86%vs 2024

2024: £695.56K

Total Assets

£1.89M2025
1.13%vs 2024

2024: £1.87M

Cash in Bank

£39.37K2025
-52.84%vs 2024

2024: £83.48K

Total Liabilities

£1.15M2025
-1.68%vs 2024

2024: £1.17M

Employees

242025
0vs 2024

2024: 24

In 2025, THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED reported net assets of £736.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.89M, cash in bank of £39.37K and total liabilities of £1.15M. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £83.48K in 2024 to £39.37K in 2025 (-52.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£736.31K2025
5.86%from £695.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£616.50K2023£736.31K2025
+19.4%vs 2023

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£84.63K2023£39.37K2025
-53.5%vs 2023

-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.86M2023£1.89M2025
+1.6%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.24M2023£1.15M2025
-7.2%vs 2023

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242023242025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+19.4%

£616.50K in 2023 to £736.31K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-53.5%

£84.63K in 2023 to £39.37K in 2025

THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.03%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£102.33K393.36K616.50K695.56K736.31K
Total Assets£1.17M1.52M1.86M1.87M1.89M
Cash in Bank£––84.63K83.48K39.37K
Total Liabilities£1.07M1.13M1.24M1.17M1.15M
Employees129242424

THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED reported net assets of £736.31K for 2025. That compares with £695.56K in 2024, a change of 5.86%.

THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.89M for 2025. That compares with £1.87M in 2024, a change of 1.13%.

THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.37K for 2025. That compares with £83.48K in 2024, a change of -52.84%.

THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE LOG COMPANY (RICHMOND) LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.4%, cash in bank fell by 53.5%, total assets rose by 1.6% and total liabilities fell by 7.2%. Net assets compounded at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £616.50K to £736.31K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 24 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.