THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA Financials
- Company number
- 10633799CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 305 Ballards Lane, London N12 8GB
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.60M
Total Assets
2024: £510.58K
Cash in Bank
2024: £110.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £107.09K
Employees
2024: 21
In 2025, THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA reported net assets of £7.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £426.44K, cash in bank of £92.46K and total liabilities of £135.25K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £510.58K in 2024 to £426.44K in 2025 (-16.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+18.3%
£6.40M in 2023 to £7.57M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-25.4%
£181.21K in 2023 to £135.25K in 2025
THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,774.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 68.36%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 21.68%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.40M | 7.60M | 7.57M |
| Total Assets£ | 477.77K | 510.58K | 426.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 105.75K | 110.45K | 92.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 181.21K | 107.09K | 135.25K |
| Employees | 22 | 21 | 20 |
THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA reported net assets of £7.57M for 2025. That compares with £7.60M in 2024, a change of -0.49%.
THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA reported total assets of £426.44K for 2025. That compares with £510.58K in 2024, a change of -16.48%.
THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA reported cash in bank of £92.46K for 2025. That compares with £110.45K in 2024, a change of -16.29%.
THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE LONDON BOARD FOR SHECHITA's net assets rose by 18.3%, cash in bank fell by 12.6%, total assets fell by 10.7% and total liabilities fell by 25.4%. Net assets compounded at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.40M to £7.57M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.