THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01588643Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bridge Studios, 107a Hammersmith Bridge Road, London W6 9DA
- Incorporated
- 01/10/1981
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £645.50K
Total Assets
2024: £56.15K
Cash in Bank
2024: £387.76K
Employees
2024: 31
In 2025, THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £780.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.92K and cash in bank of £458.41K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £645.50K in 2024 to £780.73K in 2025 (20.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-23.7%
£601.12K in 2023 to £458.41K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,166.64%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 685.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 671.90K | 786.82K | 952.12K | 645.50K | 780.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.92K | 49.64K | 78.18K | 56.15K | 66.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 330.79K | 648.93K | 601.12K | 387.76K | 458.41K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 36 | 34 | 36 | 31 | 30 |
THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED report in 2025?
THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £780.73K for 2025. That compares with £645.50K in 2024, a change of 20.95%.
What total assets did THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED report in 2025?
THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED reported total assets of £66.92K for 2025. That compares with £56.15K in 2024, a change of 19.19%.
What cash in bank did THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED report in 2025?
THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £458.41K for 2025. That compares with £387.76K in 2024, a change of 18.22%.
How many people does THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED employ?
THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.
How have THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED's net assets fell by 18%, cash in bank fell by 23.7%, total assets fell by 14.4% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £952.12K to £780.73K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (-6).
Which years of THE MANSER PRACTICE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.