Active

THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
12452537Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Lorne Park Road, Bournemouth BH1 1JN
Incorporated
10/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-22.81K2024
44.23%vs 2023

2023: £-40.90K

Total Assets

£51.29K2024
9.52%vs 2023

2023: £46.83K

Cash in Bank

£6.17K2024
196.63%vs 2023

2023: £2.08K

Total Liabilities

£73.72K2024
-15.23%vs 2023

2023: £86.97K

Employees

32024
-3vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.29K, cash in bank of £6.17K and total liabilities of £73.72K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-40.90K in 2023 to £-22.81K in 2024 (44.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-22.81K2024
44.23%from £-40.90K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.00K2022£-22.81K2024
-670%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£3.30K2022£6.17K2024
+87.1%vs 2022

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£49.36K2022£51.29K2024
+3.9%vs 2022

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.94K2022£73.72K2024
+64%vs 2022

+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+87.1%

£3.30K in 2022 to £6.17K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-670%

£4.00K in 2022 to £-22.81K in 2024

THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-44.48%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
143.75%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
8.37%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.03%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.004.00K-40.90K-22.81K
Total Assets£2.0049.36K46.83K51.29K
Cash in Bank£0.003.30K2.08K6.17K
Total Liabilities£0.0044.94K86.97K73.72K
Employees0363

THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.81K for 2024. That compares with £-40.90K in 2023, a change of 44.23%.

What total assets did THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £51.29K for 2024. That compares with £46.83K in 2023, a change of 9.52%.

What cash in bank did THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.17K for 2024. That compares with £2.08K in 2023, a change of 196.63%.

How many people does THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 670%, cash in bank rose by 87.1%, total assets rose by 3.9% and total liabilities rose by 64%. Cash in bank compounded at 36.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.30K to £6.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of THE MASTER KEY GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.