THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
13* during past year
Cash in Bank
£199,318.00Unaudited abridged Accounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| 2021 |
|---|
| 13 |
| 273.50K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 395.12K |
| - |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 12 |
| 377.18K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 57.85K |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 13 |
| 426.94K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 199.32K |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 13 |
| 426.94K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 199.32K |
| - |
Employees
2023
Employees
13 8 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
426.94K £13.19 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
199.32K £244.54 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Growing of vegetables and melons roots and tubersComp. code:
06651748Reg. date:
21/07/2008Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Category:
Support services to forestryComp. code:
SC246008Reg. date:
19/03/2003Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Category:
Growing of cereals (except rice) leguminous crops and oil seedsComp. code:
05895171Reg. date:
03/08/2006Turnover:
-No. of employees:
13Category:
Raising of dairy cattleComp. code:
04422149Reg. date:
22/04/2002Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Category:
Plant propagationComp. code:
05162769Reg. date:
24/06/2004Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Description
About THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED
THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED is an(a) Active company incorporated on 22/05/2002 with the registered office located at Metherell Gard, Burn View, Bude, Cornwall EX23 8BX. There are currently 3 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 13 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED?
THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 22/05/2002 .
Where is THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED located?
THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED is registered at Metherell Gard, Burn View, Bude, Cornwall EX23 8BX.
What does THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED do?
THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED operates in the Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (47.19 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED have?
THE MERCHANTMAN LIMITED had 13 employees in 2023.