Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
04350758Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Plants Green, Warminster BA12 9NN
Incorporated
10/01/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£249.44K2025
-48.93%vs 2024

2024: £488.45K

Total Assets

£331.52K2025
-43.40%vs 2024

2024: £585.77K

Cash in Bank

£258.52K2025
-6.00%vs 2024

2024: £275.03K

Total Liabilities

£82.08K2025
-15.66%vs 2024

2024: £97.32K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £249.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £331.52K, cash in bank of £258.52K and total liabilities of £82.08K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £585.77K in 2024 to £331.52K in 2025 (-43.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£249.44K2025
-48.93%from £488.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£365.11K2023£249.44K2025
-31.7%vs 2023

-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£252.63K2023£258.52K2025
+2.3%vs 2023

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£442.35K2023£331.52K2025
-25.1%vs 2023

-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£77.24K2023£82.08K2025
+6.3%vs 2023

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+6.3%

£77.24K in 2023 to £82.08K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-31.7%

£365.11K in 2023 to £249.44K in 2025

THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
314.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
77.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£92.97K249.61K365.11K488.45K249.44K
Total Assets£138.65K317.85K442.35K585.77K331.52K
Cash in Bank£131.47K245.62K252.63K275.03K258.52K
Total Liabilities£45.69K68.24K77.24K97.32K82.08K
Employees56655

THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £249.44K for 2025. That compares with £488.45K in 2024, a change of -48.93%.

THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED reported total assets of £331.52K for 2025. That compares with £585.77K in 2024, a change of -43.40%.

THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £258.52K for 2025. That compares with £275.03K in 2024, a change of -6.00%.

THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE MONEYTREE CORPORATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.7%, cash in bank rose by 2.3%, total assets fell by 25.1% and total liabilities rose by 6.3%. Net assets contracted at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £365.11K to £249.44K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.